Burkholderia pseudomallei 668

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei 668,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 7116 Total
  • 4041 (57%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6018 total
  • 823 unique superfamilies
  • 737 unique families
  • 315 average length
  • 315 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 542 domain pairs
  • 1468 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=320373
NCBI Taxonomy ID
320373
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:16:55
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_668_uid58389

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. 668
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain 668
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei 668