Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 33406

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Cytophagia, Cytophagales, Cytophagaceae, Cytophaga, Cytophaga hutchinsonii, Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 33406,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3785 Total
  • 2277 (60%) with assignment
  • 351 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3467 total
  • 689 unique superfamilies
  • 423 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 80% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 459 domain pairs
  • 1098 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=269798
NCBI Taxonomy ID
269798
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:22:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Cytophaga_hutchinsonii_ATCC_33406_uid57651

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Cytophaga hutchinsonii str. ATCC 33406
Equivalent name
Cytophaga hutchinsonii strain ATCC 33406
Scientific name
Cytophaga hutchinsonii ATCC 33406