Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10229

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia mallei, Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10229,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 5509 Total
  • 3531 (64%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5103 total
  • 794 unique superfamilies
  • 708 unique families
  • 301 average length
  • 301 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 514 domain pairs
  • 1339 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=412022
NCBI Taxonomy ID
412022
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:27:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_mallei_NCTC_10229_uid58383

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei str. 10229
Equivalent name
Burkholderia mallei strain 10229
Misspelling
Burkholderia mallei 10229
Scientific name
Burkholderia mallei NCTC 10229