Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Lactococcus, Lactococcus lactis, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris, Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2434 Total
  • 1638 (67%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2262 total
  • 568 unique superfamilies
  • 450 unique families
  • 272 average length
  • 272 average superfamily size
  • 75% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 760 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=416870
NCBI Taxonomy ID
416870
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:32:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactococcus_lactis_cremoris_MG1363_uid58837

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris str. MG1363
Equivalent name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris strain MG1363
Scientific name
Lactococcus lactis subsp. cremoris MG1363