Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense Az-Fu1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Aquificae, Aquificae, Aquificales, Hydrogenothermaceae, Sulfurihydrogenibium, Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense, Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense Az-Fu1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1723 Total
  • 1237 (72%) with assignment
  • 299 average length
  • 69 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1841 total
  • 578 unique superfamilies
  • 373 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 333 domain pairs
  • 740 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=204536
NCBI Taxonomy ID
204536
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 15:59:35
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:42:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfurihydrogenibium_azorense_Az_Fu1_uid58121

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense str. Az-Fu1
Equivalent name
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense strain Az-Fu1
Scientific name
Sulfurihydrogenibium azorense Az-Fu1
Synonym
Aquificaceae bacterium Az-Fu1