Caulobacter crescentus NA1000

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Caulobacterales, Caulobacteraceae, Caulobacter, Caulobacter vibrioides, Caulobacter crescentus CB15, Caulobacter crescentus NA1000,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3818 Total
  • 2646 (69%) with assignment
  • 319 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3826 total
  • 724 unique superfamilies
  • 566 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 453 domain pairs
  • 1145 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=565050
NCBI Taxonomy ID
565050
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:02:22
Last updated
2014-02-01 10:54:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Caulobacter_crescentus_NA1000_uid59307

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Caulobacter crescentus str. NA1000
Equivalent name
Caulobacter crescentus strain NA1000
Scientific name
Caulobacter crescentus NA1000