Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Burkholderiales, Burkholderiaceae, Burkholderia, pseudomallei group, Burkholderia pseudomallei, Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4202 Total
  • 2470 (59%) with assignment
  • 284 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3639 total
  • 751 unique superfamilies
  • 631 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 464 domain pairs
  • 1144 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=536230
NCBI Taxonomy ID
536230
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:05:12
Last updated
2012-08-20 21:17:44
Download date
2012-08-20
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Burkholderia_pseudomallei_MSHR346_uid29855

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei str. MSHR346
Equivalent name
Burkholderia pseudomallei strain MSHR346
Scientific name
Burkholderia pseudomallei MSHR346