Rhodococcus opacus B4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Rhodococcus, Rhodococcus opacus, Rhodococcus opacus B4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 8197 Total
  • 5773 (70%) with assignment
  • 324 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8408 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 570 unique families
  • 311 average length
  • 311 average superfamily size
  • 91% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 536 domain pairs
  • 1430 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=632772
NCBI Taxonomy ID
632772
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:11:03
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:25:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodococcus_opacus_B4_uid13791

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodococcus opacus str. B4
Equivalent name
Rhodococcus opacus strain B4
Scientific name
Rhodococcus opacus B4