Desulfovibrio salexigens DSM 2638

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfovibrionales, Desulfovibrionaceae, Desulfovibrio, Desulfovibrio salexigens, Desulfovibrio salexigens DSM 2638,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3807 Total
  • 2672 (70%) with assignment
  • 332 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4071 total
  • 700 unique superfamilies
  • 475 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 511 domain pairs
  • 1194 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=526222
NCBI Taxonomy ID
526222
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:13:27
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:35:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfovibrio_salexigens_DSM_2638_uid59223

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio salexigens str. DSM 2638
Equivalent name
Desulfovibrio salexigens strain DSM 2638
Scientific name
Desulfovibrio salexigens DSM 2638
Synonym
Desulfovibrio salexigens ATCC 14822
Synonym
Desulfovibrio salexigens VKM B-1763