Brachybacterium faecium DSM 4810

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Micrococcales, Dermabacteraceae, Brachybacterium, Brachybacterium faecium, Brachybacterium faecium DSM 4810,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3068 Total
  • 2245 (73%) with assignment
  • 349 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3182 total
  • 619 unique superfamilies
  • 434 unique families
  • 312 average length
  • 312 average superfamily size
  • 81% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 404 domain pairs
  • 976 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=446465
NCBI Taxonomy ID
446465
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:16:33
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:51:19
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Brachybacterium_faecium_DSM_4810_uid58649

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Brachybacterium faecium str. DSM 4810
Equivalent name
Brachybacterium faecium strain DSM 4810
Scientific name
Brachybacterium faecium DSM 4810
Synonym
Brachybacterium faecium ATCC 43885