Eubacterium eligens ATCC 27750

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Eubacteriaceae, Eubacterium, [Eubacterium] eligens, [Eubacterium] eligens ATCC 27750,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2765 Total
  • 1733 (63%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 58 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2497 total
  • 645 unique superfamilies
  • 404 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 401 domain pairs
  • 904 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=515620
NCBI Taxonomy ID
515620
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:34:36
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:12:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Eubacterium_eligens_ATCC_27750_uid59171

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Eubacterium eligens ATCC 27750
Scientific name
[Eubacterium] eligens ATCC 27750