Mycoplasma conjunctivae HRC/581

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma conjunctivae, Mycoplasma conjunctivae HRC/581,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 692 Total
  • 420 (61%) with assignment
  • 371 average length
  • 47 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 625 total
  • 282 unique superfamilies
  • 125 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 55% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 148 domain pairs
  • 302 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=572263
NCBI Taxonomy ID
572263
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:36:37
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:22:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_conjunctivae_HRC_581_uid59325

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma conjunctivae str. HRC/581
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma conjunctivae strain HRC/581
Scientific name
Mycoplasma conjunctivae HRC/581