Methanocaldococcus fervens AG86

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanococci, Methanococcales, Methanocaldococcaceae, Methanocaldococcus, Methanocaldococcus fervens, Methanocaldococcus fervens AG86,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1581 Total
  • 1084 (69%) with assignment
  • 281 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1473 total
  • 498 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 265 average length
  • 265 average superfamily size
  • 66% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 240 domain pairs
  • 616 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=573064
NCBI Taxonomy ID
573064
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:39:09
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:33:04
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanocaldococcus_fervens_AG86_uid59347

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus fervens str. AG86
Equivalent name
Methanocaldococcus fervens strain AG86
Scientific name
Methanocaldococcus fervens AG86
Synonym
Methanocaldococcus fervens DSM 4213