Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Rhodobacter, Rhodobacter sphaeroides, Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4568 Total
  • 3061 (67%) with assignment
  • 302 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4393 total
  • 732 unique superfamilies
  • 586 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 83% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 480 domain pairs
  • 1184 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557760
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557760
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:41:46
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:43:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodobacter_sphaeroides_KD131_uid59277

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides str. KD131
Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides strain KD131
Scientific name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides KD131