Halorhabdus utahensis DSM 12940

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Halobacteriales, Haloarculaceae, Halorhabdus, Halorhabdus utahensis, Halorhabdus utahensis DSM 12940,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2998 Total
  • 1820 (61%) with assignment
  • 304 average length
  • 56 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2625 total
  • 597 unique superfamilies
  • 324 unique families
  • 281 average length
  • 281 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 358 domain pairs
  • 894 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=519442
NCBI Taxonomy ID
519442
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:45:27
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:53:58
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halorhabdus_utahensis_DSM_12940_uid59189

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halorhabdus utahensis str. DSM 12940
Equivalent name
Halorhabdus utahensis strain DSM 12940
Scientific name
Halorhabdus utahensis DSM 12940
Synonym
Halorhabdus utahensis AX-2