Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.27

Taxonomy

Archaea, TACK group, Crenarchaeota, Thermoprotei, Sulfolobales, Sulfolobaceae, Sulfolobus, Sulfolobus islandicus, Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.27,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2657 Total
  • 1738 (65%) with assignment
  • 286 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2271 total
  • 526 unique superfamilies
  • 328 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 250 domain pairs
  • 709 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=427318
NCBI Taxonomy ID
427318
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 16:48:26
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:04:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sulfolobus_islandicus_M_16_27_uid58851

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus str. M.16.27
Equivalent name
Sulfolobus islandicus strain M.16.27
Scientific name
Sulfolobus islandicus M.16.27
Synonym
Sulfolobus islandicus str. Kamchatka #2