Streptococcus salivarius 57.I

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus salivarius, Streptococcus salivarius 57.I,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1996 Total
  • 1362 (68%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1993 total
  • 558 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 727 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1046629
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1046629
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:39
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:09:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_salivarius_57_I_uid162151

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus salivarius str. 57.I
Equivalent name
Streptococcus salivarius strain 57.I
Scientific name
Streptococcus salivarius 57.I