Desulfobacterium autotrophicum HRM2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfobacterales, Desulfobacteraceae, Desulfobacterium, Desulfobacterium autotrophicum, Desulfobacterium autotrophicum HRM2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4943 Total
  • 3351 (68%) with assignment
  • 337 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 5130 total
  • 727 unique superfamilies
  • 504 unique families
  • 307 average length
  • 307 average superfamily size
  • 86% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 588 domain pairs
  • 1388 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=177437
NCBI Taxonomy ID
177437
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:09:39
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:06:40
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Desulfobacterium_autotrophicum_HRM2_uid59061

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum str. HRM2
Equivalent name
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum strain HRM2
Scientific name
Desulfobacterium autotrophicum HRM2