Streptococcus suis BM407

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis BM407,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1947 Total
  • 1393 (72%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1980 total
  • 567 unique superfamilies
  • 433 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 326 domain pairs
  • 732 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=568814
NCBI Taxonomy ID
568814
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:12:51
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:17:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_BM407_uid59321

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. BM407
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain BM407
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis BM407