Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Bacteroidetes, Sphingobacteriia, Sphingobacteriales, Sphingobacteriaceae, Pedobacter, Pedobacter heparinus, Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4252 Total
  • 2986 (70%) with assignment
  • 375 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4483 total
  • 676 unique superfamilies
  • 480 unique families
  • 321 average length
  • 321 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 480 domain pairs
  • 1143 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=485917
NCBI Taxonomy ID
485917
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:15:35
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:29:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pedobacter_heparinus_DSM_2366_uid59111

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pedobacter heparinus str. DSM 2366
Equivalent name
Pedobacter heparinus strain DSM 2366
Scientific name
Pedobacter heparinus DSM 2366
Synonym
Pedobacter heparinus IFO 12017
Synonym
Pedobacter heparinus LMG 10339