Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Rhizobiaceae, Liberibacter, Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus, Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1109 Total
  • 731 (66%) with assignment
  • 287 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1097 total
  • 441 unique superfamilies
  • 277 unique families
  • 295 average length
  • 295 average superfamily size
  • 60% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 238 domain pairs
  • 501 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=537021
NCBI Taxonomy ID
537021
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:18:01
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:45:26
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Candidatus_Liberibacter_asiaticus_psy62_uid59227

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus psy62
Equivalent name
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus strain psy62
Scientific name
Candidatus Liberibacter asiaticus str. psy62