Pelobacter propionicus DSM 2379

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Desulfuromonadaceae, Pelobacter, Pelobacter propionicus, Pelobacter propionicus DSM 2379,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3804 Total
  • 2551 (67%) with assignment
  • 326 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3921 total
  • 698 unique superfamilies
  • 474 unique families
  • 299 average length
  • 299 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 519 domain pairs
  • 1155 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=338966
NCBI Taxonomy ID
338966
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:04:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Pelobacter_propionicus_DSM_2379_uid58255

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Pelobacter propionicus str. DSM 2379
Equivalent name
Pelobacter propionicus strain DSM 2379
Scientific name
Pelobacter propionicus DSM 2379