Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2 155

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Mycobacteriaceae, Mycobacterium, Mycobacterium smegmatis, Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2 155,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 6717 Total
  • 4792 (71%) with assignment
  • 315 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 6727 total
  • 725 unique superfamilies
  • 553 unique families
  • 302 average length
  • 302 average superfamily size
  • 89% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 500 domain pairs
  • 1281 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=246196
NCBI Taxonomy ID
246196
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:20:12
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycobacterium_smegmatis_MC2_155_uid57701

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycobacterium smegmatis 'MC2 155'
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2 155
Equivalent name
Mycobacterium smegmatis strain MC2 155
Misspelling
Mycobacterium smegmatis MC2
Misspelling
Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2
Scientific name
Mycobacterium smegmatis str. MC2 155