Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1758 Total
  • 1185 (67%) with assignment
  • 301 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1673 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 343 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 296 domain pairs
  • 707 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=354242
NCBI Taxonomy ID
354242
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:30:47
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_81_176_uid58503

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni str. 81-176
Equivalent name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni strain 81-176
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni 81-176