Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Deltaproteobacteria, Desulfuromonadales, Geobacteraceae, Geobacter, Geobacter uraniireducens, Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4358 Total
  • 3121 (72%) with assignment
  • 341 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4904 total
  • 739 unique superfamilies
  • 499 unique families
  • 303 average length
  • 303 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 567 domain pairs
  • 1316 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351605
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351605
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:46:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Geobacter_uraniireducens_Rf4_uid58475

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Geobacter uraniireducens str. Rf4
Equivalent name
Geobacter uraniireducens strain Rf4
Misspelling
Geobacter uraniumreducens Rf4
Scientific name
Geobacter uraniireducens Rf4
Synonym
Geobacter uraniumreducens ATCC BAA-1134
Synonym
Geobacter uraniumreducens JCM 13001