Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis str. JB197

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Leptospirales, Leptospiraceae, Leptospira, Leptospira borgpetersenii, Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis, Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis str. JB197,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2880 Total
  • 1795 (62%) with assignment
  • 327 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2531 total
  • 620 unique superfamilies
  • 376 unique families
  • 288 average length
  • 288 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 372 domain pairs
  • 929 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=355277
NCBI Taxonomy ID
355277
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 11:56:14
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Leptospira_borgpetersenii_serovar_Hardjo_bovis_JB197_uid58509

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis JB197
Equivalent name
Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis strain JB197
Scientific name
Leptospira borgpetersenii serovar Hardjo-bovis str. JB197