Nitrosomonas eutropha C91

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Betaproteobacteria, Nitrosomonadales, Nitrosomonadaceae, Nitrosomonas, Nitrosomonas eutropha, Nitrosomonas eutropha C91,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2551 Total
  • 1742 (68%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2557 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 524 unique families
  • 289 average length
  • 289 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 402 domain pairs
  • 909 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=335283
NCBI Taxonomy ID
335283
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:16:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Nitrosomonas_eutropha_C91_uid58363

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Nitrosomonas eutropha str. C91
Equivalent name
Nitrosomonas eutropha strain C91
Misspelling
Nitrosomonas eutropha C71
Scientific name
Nitrosomonas eutropha C91