Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodobacterales, Rhodobacteraceae, Rhodobacter, Rhodobacter sphaeroides, Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4333 Total
  • 2872 (66%) with assignment
  • 308 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4063 total
  • 733 unique superfamilies
  • 589 unique families
  • 287 average length
  • 287 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 475 domain pairs
  • 1177 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=349102
NCBI Taxonomy ID
349102
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:25:56
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodobacter_sphaeroides_ATCC_17025_uid58451

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides str. ATCC 17025
Equivalent name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides strain ATCC 17025
Scientific name
Rhodobacter sphaeroides ATCC 17025