Fervidobacterium nodosum Rt17-B1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Thermotogae, Thermotogae, Thermotogales, Fervidobacteriaceae, Fervidobacterium, Fervidobacterium nodosum, Fervidobacterium nodosum Rt17-B1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1750 Total
  • 1301 (74%) with assignment
  • 334 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1891 total
  • 581 unique superfamilies
  • 388 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 348 domain pairs
  • 742 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=381764
NCBI Taxonomy ID
381764
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:36:30
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Fervidobacterium_nodosum_Rt17_B1_uid58625

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Fervidobacterium nodosum str. Rt17-B1
Equivalent name
Fervidobacterium nodosum strain Rt17-B1
Scientific name
Fervidobacterium nodosum Rt17-B1