Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense MSR-1 v2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Rhodospirillaceae, Magnetospirillum, Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense, Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense MSR-1, Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense MSR-1 v2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4255 Total
  • 2800 (66%) with assignment
  • 317 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4277 total
  • 697 unique superfamilies
  • 528 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 84% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 506 domain pairs
  • 1173 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1430440
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1430440
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 12:46:54
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:46:54
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Magnetospirillum_gryphiswaldense_MSR_1_v2_uid232249

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense str. MSR-1 v2
Scientific name
Magnetospirillum gryphiswaldense MSR-1 v2