Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhodospirillales, Acetobacteraceae, Granulibacter, Granulibacter bethesdensis, Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2433 Total
  • 1721 (71%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2506 total
  • 648 unique superfamilies
  • 476 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 74% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 396 domain pairs
  • 924 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=391165
NCBI Taxonomy ID
391165
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 12:52:07
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Granulibacter_bethesdensis_CGDNIH1_uid58661

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Granulibacter bethesdensis str. CGDNIH1
Equivalent name
Granulibacter bethesdensis strain CGDNIH1
Misspelling
Granulobacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1
Scientific name
Granulibacter bethesdensis CGDNIH1