Methanoregula boonei 6A8

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Methanomicrobia, Methanomicrobiales, Methanoregulaceae, Methanoregula, Methanoregula boonei, Methanoregula boonei 6A8,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2452 Total
  • 1619 (66%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2402 total
  • 584 unique superfamilies
  • 303 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 852 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=456442
NCBI Taxonomy ID
456442
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:27:53
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Methanoregula_boonei_6A8_uid58815

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Methanoregula boonei str. 6A8
Equivalent name
Methanoregula boonei strain 6A8
Scientific name
Methanoregula boonei 6A8
Synonym
Candidatus Methanoregula boonei 6A8
Synonym
methanogenic archaeon 6A8