Acidothermus cellulolyticus 11B

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Acidothermales, Acidothermaceae, Acidothermus, Acidothermus cellulolyticus, Acidothermus cellulolyticus 11B,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2157 Total
  • 1607 (75%) with assignment
  • 338 average length
  • 68 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2370 total
  • 638 unique superfamilies
  • 417 unique families
  • 309 average length
  • 309 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 402 domain pairs
  • 915 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=351607
NCBI Taxonomy ID
351607
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:38:42
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Acidothermus_cellulolyticus_11B_uid58501

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Acidothermus cellulolyticus str. 11B
Equivalent name
Acidothermus cellulolyticus strain 11B
Scientific name
Acidothermus cellulolyticus 11B