Rhodococcus jostii RHA1

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Actinobacteria, Actinobacteria, Corynebacteriales, Nocardiaceae, Rhodococcus, Rhodococcus jostii, Rhodococcus jostii RHA1,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 9145 Total
  • 6126 (67%) with assignment
  • 316 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 8912 total
  • 749 unique superfamilies
  • 585 unique families
  • 310 average length
  • 310 average superfamily size
  • 92% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 539 domain pairs
  • 1478 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=101510
NCBI Taxonomy ID
101510
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 13:49:06
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Rhodococcus_jostii_RHA1_uid58325

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Rhodococcus jostii str. RHA1
Equivalent name
Rhodococcus jostii strain RHA1
Scientific name
Rhodococcus jostii RHA1
Synonym
Rhodococcus sp. (strain RHA1)
Synonym
Rhodococcus sp. RHA1