Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 19397

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Clostridiaceae, Clostridium, Clostridium botulinum, Clostridium botulinum A, Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 19397,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3550 Total
  • 2337 (66%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 62 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3392 total
  • 705 unique superfamilies
  • 497 unique families
  • 278 average length
  • 278 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 481 domain pairs
  • 1064 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=441770
NCBI Taxonomy ID
441770
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:15:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_botulinum_A_ATCC_19397_uid58927

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum A ATCC 19397
Equivalent name
Clostridium botulinum A strain ATCC 19397
Scientific name
Clostridium botulinum A str. ATCC 19397