Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9303

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Prochloraceae, Prochlorococcus, Prochlorococcus marinus, Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9303,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2997 Total
  • 1532 (51%) with assignment
  • 252 average length
  • 60 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2168 total
  • 610 unique superfamilies
  • 394 unique families
  • 296 average length
  • 296 average superfamily size
  • 72% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 345 domain pairs
  • 851 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=59922
NCBI Taxonomy ID
59922
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:26:27
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Prochlorococcus_marinus_MIT_9303_uid58305

Synonyms

Scientific name
Prochlorococcus marinus str. MIT 9303
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT 9303
Synonym
Prochlorococcus sp. MIT9303