Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha str. Grapes

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Spirochaetes, Spirochaetia, Spirochaetales, Spirochaetaceae, Sphaerochaeta, Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha, Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha str. Grapes,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3159 Total
  • 2276 (72%) with assignment
  • 339 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3327 total
  • 607 unique superfamilies
  • 379 unique families
  • 308 average length
  • 308 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 415 domain pairs
  • 926 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=158190
NCBI Taxonomy ID
158190
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:31:16
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:43:34
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Sphaerochaeta_pleomorpha_Grapes_uid82365

Synonyms

Includes
Sphaerochaeta sp. Grapes
Includes
Spirochaeta sp. Grapes
Scientific name
Sphaerochaeta pleomorpha str. Grapes