Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266

Taxonomy

Bacteria, FCB group, Bacteroidetes/Chlorobi group, Chlorobi, Chlorobia, Chlorobiales, Chlorobiaceae, Chlorobium/Pelodictyon group, Chlorobium, Chlorobium phaeobacteroides, Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2650 Total
  • 1787 (67%) with assignment
  • 331 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2633 total
  • 639 unique superfamilies
  • 418 unique families
  • 300 average length
  • 300 average superfamily size
  • 76% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 403 domain pairs
  • 904 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=290317
NCBI Taxonomy ID
290317
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 14:49:33
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Chlorobium_phaeobacteroides_DSM_266_uid58133

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSMZ 266(T)
Equivalent name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides str. DSM 266
Equivalent name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides strain DSM 266
Scientific name
Chlorobium phaeobacteroides DSM 266