Clostridium difficile 630

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Clostridia, Clostridiales, Peptostreptococcaceae, Clostridioides, Clostridioides difficile, Clostridioides difficile 630,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3758 Total
  • 2500 (67%) with assignment
  • 310 average length
  • 61 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 3745 total
  • 690 unique superfamilies
  • 493 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 82% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 466 domain pairs
  • 1042 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=272563
NCBI Taxonomy ID
272563
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:12:21
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Clostridium_difficile_630_uid57679

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile 630 (epidemic type X)
Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile str. 630
Equivalent name
Clostridium difficile strain 630
Genbank synonym
Clostridium difficile 630
Scientific name
Clostridioides difficile 630
Synonym
Peptoclostridium difficile 630