Campylobacter curvus 525.92

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter curvus, Campylobacter curvus 525.92,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1934 Total
  • 1269 (66%) with assignment
  • 294 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1797 total
  • 551 unique superfamilies
  • 329 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 69% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 306 domain pairs
  • 720 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=360105
NCBI Taxonomy ID
360105
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:22:44
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_curvus_525_92_uid58669

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Campylobacter curvus str. 525.92
Equivalent name
Campylobacter curvus strain 525.92
Scientific name
Campylobacter curvus 525.92