Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-185

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Gammaproteobacteria, Pasteurellales, Pasteurellaceae, Mannheimia, Mannheimia haemolytica, Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-185,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2537 Total
  • 1709 (67%) with assignment
  • 295 average length
  • 65 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2471 total
  • 661 unique superfamilies
  • 632 unique families
  • 286 average length
  • 286 average superfamily size
  • 73% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 409 domain pairs
  • 891 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1249526
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1249526
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 15:34:43
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:34:43
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mannheimia_haemolytica_USDA_ARS_SAM_185_uid195457

Synonyms

Misspelling
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-SAM-185
Scientific name
Mannheimia haemolytica USDA-ARS-USMARC-185