Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, Alphaproteobacteria, Rhizobiales, Brucellaceae, Ochrobactrum, Ochrobactrum anthropi, Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 4799 Total
  • 3414 (71%) with assignment
  • 314 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 4827 total
  • 744 unique superfamilies
  • 606 unique families
  • 293 average length
  • 293 average superfamily size
  • 85% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 455 domain pairs
  • 1168 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=439375
NCBI Taxonomy ID
439375
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 15:50:05
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Ochrobactrum_anthropi_ATCC_49188_uid58921

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Ochrobactrum anthropi str. ATCC 49188
Equivalent name
Ochrobactrum anthropi strain ATCC 49188
Scientific name
Ochrobactrum anthropi ATCC 49188
Synonym
Ochrobactrum anthropi DSM 6882
Synonym
Ochrobactrum anthropi LMG 3331