Streptococcus suis D12

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus suis, Streptococcus suis D12,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2078 Total
  • 1392 (67%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1974 total
  • 570 unique superfamilies
  • 424 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 330 domain pairs
  • 736 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1004952
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1004952
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2012-08-21 01:37:48
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:12:37
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_suis_D12_uid162127

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis str. D12
Equivalent name
Streptococcus suis strain D12
Scientific name
Streptococcus suis D12