Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Tenericutes, Mollicutes, Mycoplasmatales, Mycoplasmataceae, Mycoplasma, Mycoplasma agalactiae, Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 742 Total
  • 472 (64%) with assignment
  • 344 average length
  • 52 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 685 total
  • 295 unique superfamilies
  • 150 unique families
  • 284 average length
  • 284 average superfamily size
  • 57% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 148 domain pairs
  • 324 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=347257
NCBI Taxonomy ID
347257
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:28:36
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Mycoplasma_agalactiae_PG2_uid61619

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Mycoplasma agalactiae str. PG2
Equivalent name
Mycoplasma agalactiae strain PG2
Scientific name
Mycoplasma agalactiae PG2