Streptococcus pneumoniae D39

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Streptococcaceae, Streptococcus, Streptococcus pneumoniae, Streptococcus pneumoniae D39,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1914 Total
  • 1357 (71%) with assignment
  • 297 average length
  • 67 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1957 total
  • 566 unique superfamilies
  • 438 unique families
  • 282 average length
  • 282 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 340 domain pairs
  • 732 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=373153
NCBI Taxonomy ID
373153
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:38:39
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Streptococcus_pneumoniae_D39_uid58581

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae str. D39
Equivalent name
Streptococcus pneumoniae strain D39
Scientific name
Streptococcus pneumoniae D39