Synechococcus sp. RCC307

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Cyanobacteria/Melainabacteria group, Cyanobacteria, Synechococcales, Synechococcaceae, Synechococcus, Synechococcus sp. RCC307,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 2533 Total
  • 1525 (60%) with assignment
  • 276 average length
  • 63 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2159 total
  • 628 unique superfamilies
  • 411 unique families
  • 290 average length
  • 290 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 342 domain pairs
  • 844 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=316278
NCBI Taxonomy ID
316278
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2007-08-23 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:43:41
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Synechococcus_RCC307_uid61609

Synonyms

Scientific name
Synechococcus sp. RCC307
Synonym
Synechococcus sp. MINSyn016-15m-01 substr. AC6A1