Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Lactobacillales, Lactobacillaceae, Lactobacillus, Lactobacillus reuteri, Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1900 Total
  • 1337 (70%) with assignment
  • 298 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1885 total
  • 550 unique superfamilies
  • 389 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 71% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 308 domain pairs
  • 693 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=557436
NCBI Taxonomy ID
557436
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2008-05-03 00:00:00
Last updated
2014-02-01 16:49:22
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Lactobacillus_reuteri_DSM_20016_uid58471

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Lactobacillus reuteri str. DSM 20016
Equivalent name
Lactobacillus reuteri strain DSM 20016
Scientific name
Lactobacillus reuteri DSM 20016