Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Terrabacteria group, Firmicutes, Bacilli, Bacillales, Alicyclobacillaceae, Alicyclobacillus, Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius, Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius, Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3084 Total
  • 2036 (66%) with assignment
  • 303 average length
  • 64 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2929 total
  • 669 unique superfamilies
  • 504 unique families
  • 294 average length
  • 294 average superfamily size
  • 77% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 427 domain pairs
  • 928 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=521098
NCBI Taxonomy ID
521098
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:21:27
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:00:45
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Alicyclobacillus_acidocaldarius_DSM_446_uid59199

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius str. DSM 446
Equivalent name
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius strain DSM 446
Scientific name
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius DSM 446
Synonym
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius ATCC 27009
Synonym
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius IFO 15652
Synonym
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius JCM 5260
Synonym
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius NBRC 15652
Synonym
Alicyclobacillus acidocaldarius subsp. acidocaldarius NCIB 11725