Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148

Taxonomy

Bacteria, Proteobacteria, delta/epsilon subdivisions, Epsilonproteobacteria, Campylobacterales, Campylobacteraceae, Campylobacter, Campylobacter jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168 = ATCC 700819, Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 1621 Total
  • 1169 (72%) with assignment
  • 313 average length
  • 66 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 1660 total
  • 552 unique superfamilies
  • 346 unique families
  • 285 average length
  • 285 average superfamily size
  • 67% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 301 domain pairs
  • 701 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=1211776
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1211776
Our Categorisation
Strain
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2014-02-01 17:06:10
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:06:10
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Campylobacter_jejuni_NCTC_11168_BN148_uid174152

Synonyms

Misspelling
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-O
Scientific name
Campylobacter jejuni subsp. jejuni NCTC 11168-BN148