Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239

Taxonomy

Archaea, Euryarchaeota, Halobacteria, Haloferacales, Halorubraceae, Halorubrum, Halorubrum lacusprofundi, Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239,

Assignment statistics

Sequences

  • 3560 Total
  • 2042 (57%) with assignment
  • 290 average length
  • 55 amino acid coverage

Domains

  • 2864 total
  • 603 unique superfamilies
  • 328 unique families
  • 280 average length
  • 280 average superfamily size
  • 79% formed by duplication

Domain combinations

  • 336 domain pairs
  • 896 unique architectures

Assembly Information

Assembly website
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/Taxonomy/Browser/wwwtax.cgi?id=416348
NCBI Taxonomy ID
416348
Our Categorisation
Complete
Comments
Automatically generated from the NCBI FTP tree
Date added
2009-10-13 18:24:42
Last updated
2014-02-01 17:16:38
Download date
2014-01-16
Download URL
ftp://ftp.ncbi.nih.gov/genomes/Bacteria/Halorubrum_lacusprofundi_ATCC_49239_uid58807

Synonyms

Equivalent name
Halorubrum lacusprofundi str. ATCC 49239
Equivalent name
Halorubrum lacusprofundi strain ATCC 49239
Scientific name
Halorubrum lacusprofundi ATCC 49239
Synonym
Halorubrum lacusprofundi ACAM 34